1467 Breda Ave Saint Paul, MN 55108
Como Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1467 Breda Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55108 and is currently estimated at $267,577, approximately $241 per square foot. 1467 Breda Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Chelsea Heights Elementary, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $234,000 | $60,000 | $174,000 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $227,800 | $60,000 | $167,800 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $213,100 | $60,000 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $196,800 | $60,000 | $136,800 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $177,500 | $60,000 | $117,500 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $161,400 | $55,000 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $166,600 | $55,000 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $160,000 | $41,600 | $118,400 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $155,000 | $41,000 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $2,432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map