Estimated Value: $379,273
Studio
4
Baths
4,650
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 A St, Dixon, MT 59831 and is currently estimated at $379,273, approximately $81 per square foot. 147 A St is a home located in Sanders County with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Dixon 7-8, and Charlo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Bennett Gloria D
Bought by
Shannon Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Crystal Kingston
Bought by
Shannon Laura
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Laura | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shannon Laura | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,368 | $347,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,204 | $335,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,091 | $335,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $220,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $220,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $223,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $223,100 | $0 | $0 |