147 Byron Ave Waterloo, IA 50702
West Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $153,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
824
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Byron Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702 and is currently estimated at $137,092, approximately $166 per square foot. 147 Byron Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Kingsley Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Hunt David B
Bought by
Chase Brian L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,824
Outstanding Balance
$60,114
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Brian L | $92,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chase Brian L | $90,824 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $113,820 | $17,340 | $96,480 |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $106,150 | $17,340 | $88,810 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $106,150 | $17,340 | $88,810 |
| 2022 | $1,646 | $85,930 | $17,340 | $68,590 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $85,930 | $17,340 | $68,590 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $84,290 | $13,340 | $70,950 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $84,290 | $13,340 | $70,950 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $84,290 | $13,340 | $70,950 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $84,290 | $13,340 | $70,950 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $84,290 | $13,340 | $70,950 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $84,290 | $13,340 | $70,950 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $80,350 | $13,340 | $67,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map