147 Chickamauga Pike Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,327 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Chickamauga Pike, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $312,832, approximately $176 per square foot. 147 Chickamauga Pike is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,406 | $285,300 | $75,000 | $210,300 |
| 2024 | $3,069 | $266,900 | $75,000 | $191,900 |
| 2023 | $2,771 | $238,900 | $70,000 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $233,100 | $70,000 | $163,100 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $203,800 | $62,100 | $141,700 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $196,500 | $62,100 | $134,400 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $187,900 | $62,100 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $182,900 | $62,100 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $182,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $188,600 | $62,100 | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map