147 Colbert Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $719,823 - $792,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Colbert Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $746,456, approximately $514 per square foot. 147 Colbert Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Bonita Vista Middle School, and Bonita Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Palmer Orin E
Bought by
Swawey Adrath C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1985
Bought by
Palmer Orin E Swaney Luanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swawey Adrath C | -- | None Available | |
| Palmer Orin E Swaney Luanna | $86,000 | -- | |
| -- | $68,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,535 | $171,216 | $76,661 | $94,555 |
| 2024 | $2,535 | $167,859 | $75,158 | $92,701 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $164,569 | $73,685 | $90,884 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $161,343 | $72,241 | $89,102 |
| 2021 | $4,708 | $300,660 | $200,302 | $100,358 |
| 2020 | $3,963 | $297,578 | $198,249 | $99,329 |
| 2019 | $3,864 | $291,744 | $194,362 | $97,382 |
| 2018 | $2,425 | $150,481 | $67,378 | $83,103 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $147,531 | $66,057 | $81,474 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $144,639 | $64,762 | $79,877 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $142,468 | $63,790 | $78,678 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $139,678 | $62,541 | $77,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map