147 E Lois Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,052 - $449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 E Lois Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $426,263, approximately $192 per square foot. 147 E Lois Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Middle School, and Tulare Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Shirley M Daffern Revocable Trust
Bought by
Daffern Carey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Daffern Shirley M
Bought by
Shirley M Daffern Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Daffern Shirley M
Bought by
Shirley M Daffern Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daffern Carey | -- | None Available | |
| Shirley M Daffern Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Shirley M Daffern Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $136,707 | $15,846 | $120,861 |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $134,028 | $15,536 | $118,492 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $131,401 | $15,232 | $116,169 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $128,826 | $14,934 | $113,892 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $126,300 | $14,641 | $111,659 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $125,005 | $14,491 | $110,514 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $122,554 | $14,207 | $108,347 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $120,151 | $13,928 | $106,223 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $117,795 | $13,655 | $104,140 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $115,485 | $13,387 | $102,098 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $113,750 | $13,186 | $100,564 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $111,522 | $12,928 | $98,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map