NOT LISTED FOR SALE

147 Huffer Rd Hilton, NY 14468

Estimated Value: $227,000 - $267,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,140 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2020

Last sale price $170,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,632 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2020

OPPORTUNITY! THIS IS THE ONE YOU’VE BEEN WAITING FOR! PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP SHINES IN THIS EXCEPTIONALLY MAINTAINED 3 BEDROOM RANCH! OPEN CONCEPT LIVING ROOM - DINING ROOM - KITCHEN LAYOUT ALLOWS FOR EASE OF ENTERTAINING AND SPACE THAT FLOWS SEAMLESSLY! COOKS KITCHEN WITH AMPLE STORAGE AND COUNTER SPACE INCLUDES ALL APPLIANCES! CONVENIENT OVERSIZED MUDROOM WITH SKYLIGHTS! FRESH PAINT, UPDATED CARPETS AND NEUTRAL DECOR THROUGHOUT! VINYL SIDING AND TEAR OFF ROOF! FRESHLY STAINED DECK OVERLOOKS A BEAUTIFUL FENCED IN YARD BACKING TO TREED PRIVACY! FULL BASEMENT PROVIDES TONS OF STORAGE! YOU WON’T WANT TO MISS THIS ONE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danielle Clement

Listing by Tru Agent Real Estate License #10311210210 Listed on: 07/01/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Derek Pino

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #10401312251

RE/MAX Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,993

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 91x210
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,140 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Parkway Manor Sec 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264089-016-010-0002-016-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,993

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1966
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Parkway Manor Sec 02
  • Directions: LAKE ONTARIO PARKWAY W -TO- HUFFER RD -TO- PROPERTY ON YOUR LEFT SIGN IN YARD.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hilton

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264089-016-010-0002-016-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 91X210
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3993.0
  • Tax Lot: 16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2020
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
$40,100
30.87%
Current Estimated Value
$238,594

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,594
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.22%
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Leroy Steven R and Leroy Rebecca A
Bought by
Leroy Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hughes Patricia $170,000 First American Title
Leroy Trust -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hughes Patricia $152,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/25/2020 09/25/20 Sold $170,000 +30.9% $149 / Sq Ft
07/06/2020 07/06/20 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2020 07/01/20 For Sale $129,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,306 $189,300 $28,000 $161,300
2024 $4,306 $189,300 $28,000 $161,300
2023 $4,081 $111,500 $21,200 $90,300
2022 $4,166 $111,500 $21,200 $90,300
2021 $4,084 $111,500 $21,200 $90,300
2020 $2,489 $111,500 $21,200 $90,300
2019 $2,286 $111,500 $21,200 $90,300
2018 $2,419 $111,500 $21,200 $90,300
2017 $899 $104,200 $21,200 $83,000
2016 $2,286 $104,200 $21,200 $83,000
2015 -- $104,200 $21,200 $83,000
2014 -- $103,100 $21,200 $81,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1275740

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264089-016-010-0002-016-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.