Estimated Value: $383,111 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 North Oaks Dr, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $432,278, approximately $269 per square foot. 147 North Oaks Dr is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including West Salem Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Innsbrooke L L C
Bought by
Palmer James L and Palmer Patricia B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,806
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$410,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
North Oaks Llc
Bought by
Innsbrooke L L C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer James L | $227,450 | Century Title Services Inc | |
| Innsbrooke L L C | $41,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmer James L | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Innsbrooke L L C | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $361,700 | $59,600 | $302,100 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $335,900 | $57,200 | $278,700 |
| 2023 | $3,665 | $305,400 | $54,800 | $250,600 |
| 2022 | $3,203 | $266,900 | $50,100 | $216,800 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $252,300 | $47,700 | $204,600 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $236,900 | $47,700 | $189,200 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $228,900 | $47,700 | $181,200 |
| 2018 | $2,617 | $221,800 | $42,800 | $179,000 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $207,900 | $42,800 | $165,100 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $207,900 | $42,800 | $165,100 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $203,500 | $42,500 | $161,000 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $42,500 | $42,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map