147 W Glaucus St Unit B Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,353 - $735,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
635
Sq Ft
$1,122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 W Glaucus St Unit B, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $712,338, approximately $1,121 per square foot. 147 W Glaucus St Unit B is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Dolan Daniel C
Bought by
Dolan Daniel C and Dolan Debbie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Dolan Daniel C and Dolan Debbie
Bought by
Dolan Daniel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,448
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$671,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Dolan Daniel C
Bought by
Dolan Daniel C and Dolan Debbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Dolan Debbie
Bought by
Dolan Daniel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Crimmins Verena Tr
Bought by
Dolan Daniel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolan Daniel C | -- | -- | |
| Dolan Daniel C | -- | North American Title | |
| Dolan Daniel C | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Dolan Daniel C | -- | Guardian Title Company | |
| Dolan Daniel C | $115,500 | Guardian Title Company | |
| -- | $63,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dolan Daniel C | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dolan Daniel C | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Dolan Daniel C | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $176,877 | $84,228 | $92,649 |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $173,410 | $82,577 | $90,833 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $170,010 | $80,958 | $89,052 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $166,677 | $79,371 | $87,306 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $163,410 | $77,815 | $85,595 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $161,736 | $77,018 | $84,718 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $158,565 | $75,508 | $83,057 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $155,457 | $74,028 | $81,429 |
| 2017 | $193 | $152,410 | $72,577 | $79,833 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $149,422 | $71,154 | $78,268 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $147,179 | $70,086 | $77,093 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $144,297 | $68,714 | $75,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map