14702 Embry Path Saint Paul, MN 55124
Diamond Path NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,322 - $266,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14702 Embry Path, Saint Paul, MN 55124 and is currently estimated at $261,581, approximately $249 per square foot. 14702 Embry Path is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Diamond Path Elementary School of International Studies, Scott Highlands Middle School, and Eastview Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,996 | $265,900 | $42,000 | $223,900 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $273,200 | $41,100 | $232,100 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $256,400 | $41,000 | $215,400 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $212,500 | $35,600 | $176,900 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $198,900 | $33,900 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $181,100 | $32,300 | $148,800 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $177,600 | $29,900 | $147,700 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $159,700 | $27,700 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $149,600 | $26,400 | $123,200 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $109,365 | $21,060 | $88,305 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,280 | $19,098 | $83,182 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,238 | $16,424 | $70,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map