1471 Janet Ct Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $989,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1471 Janet Ct, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $884,781, approximately $482 per square foot. 1471 Janet Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mary Farmar Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Cole Charlene A
Bought by
Cole Charlene Ann and Charlene Ann Cole Revocable Li
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Charlene Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $201,653 | $66,614 | $135,039 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $197,700 | $65,308 | $132,392 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $193,825 | $64,028 | $129,797 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $190,025 | $62,773 | $127,252 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $186,300 | $61,543 | $124,757 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $184,390 | $60,912 | $123,478 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $180,775 | $59,718 | $121,057 |
| 2018 | $2,021 | $177,232 | $58,548 | $118,684 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $173,757 | $57,400 | $116,357 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $167,651 | $56,275 | $111,376 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $165,134 | $55,430 | $109,704 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $161,901 | $54,345 | $107,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map