14719 Ward Ave Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $353,779 - $399,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14719 Ward Ave, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $374,695, approximately $295 per square foot. 14719 Ward Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Northmead Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Hammon Bret
Bought by
Bret H Hammon Family Trust and Hammon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1997
Sold by
Hammon Lynn M
Bought by
Hammon Bret H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bret H Hammon Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hammon Bret H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $183,955 | $72,136 | $111,819 |
| 2024 | $2,263 | $180,349 | $70,722 | $109,627 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $176,814 | $69,336 | $107,478 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $173,348 | $67,977 | $105,371 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $169,950 | $66,645 | $103,305 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $168,208 | $65,962 | $102,246 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $164,911 | $64,669 | $100,242 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $161,678 | $63,401 | $98,277 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $158,508 | $62,158 | $96,350 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $155,401 | $60,940 | $94,461 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $153,068 | $60,025 | $93,043 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $141,000 | $20,000 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map