1472 Peppoli Loop SE Rio Rancho, NM 87124
Cabezon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,763 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1472 Peppoli Loop SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 and is currently estimated at $382,941, approximately $173 per square foot. 1472 Peppoli Loop SE is a home with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Rio Rancho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Yu Tao
Bought by
Liu Minxiang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,710
Outstanding Balance
$113,994
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,947
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Minxiang | $260,294 | Albuquerque Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Minxiang | $195,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $68,279 | $12,845 | $55,434 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $66,290 | $12,444 | $53,846 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $64,359 | $11,919 | $52,440 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $62,485 | $11,516 | $50,969 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $60,666 | $11,347 | $49,319 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $60,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $58,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $57,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $55,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,531 | $55,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $55,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,110 | $11,374 | $49,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map