1471 Peppoli Loop SE Rio Rancho, NM 87124
Cabezon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,206 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1471 Peppoli Loop SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 and is currently estimated at $383,052, approximately $168 per square foot. 1471 Peppoli Loop SE is a home with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Rio Rancho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Buzbee Patrick and Floreani Fabia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buzbee Patrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $68,447 | $12,764 | $55,683 |
| 2024 | $2,707 | $66,454 | $12,382 | $54,072 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $64,519 | $11,889 | $52,630 |
| 2022 | $2,639 | $62,639 | $11,501 | $51,138 |
| 2021 | $2,634 | $60,815 | $11,345 | $49,470 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $60,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $59,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,381 | $57,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $55,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $55,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,511 | $55,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,922 | $11,374 | $49,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map