14726 Corvallis St San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $857,221
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14726 Corvallis St, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $798,305, approximately $619 per square foot. 14726 Corvallis St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Washington Manor Middle School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Jardine Gwendolyn
Bought by
Gwendolyn P Jardine Trust and Jardine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Jardine Gwendolyn and The Bertha M Jardine Trust Of
Bought by
Jardine Gwendolyn and The Glen H Jardine Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gwendolyn P Jardine Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jardine Gwendolyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $106,993 | $45,355 | $68,638 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $104,758 | $44,466 | $67,292 |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $109,567 | $43,594 | $65,973 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $100,419 | $42,739 | $64,680 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $98,313 | $41,901 | $63,412 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $104,234 | $41,472 | $62,762 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $102,190 | $40,659 | $61,531 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $100,187 | $39,862 | $60,325 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $98,223 | $39,080 | $59,143 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $96,297 | $38,314 | $57,983 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $94,850 | $37,738 | $57,112 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $92,993 | $36,999 | $55,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map