14732 Romanza Place Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,050,672 - $1,297,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14732 Romanza Place, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,155,168, approximately $812 per square foot. 14732 Romanza Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Guin Foss Elementary School, Columbus Tustin Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Friedman Douglas A and Friedman Maria O
Bought by
Friedman Douglas A and Friedman Maria O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Justin Judith
Bought by
Jones Maria O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedman Douglas A | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Jones Maria O | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Jones Maria O | $315,500 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Maria O | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,415 | $475,398 | $379,395 | $96,003 |
| 2024 | $5,415 | $466,077 | $371,956 | $94,121 |
| 2023 | $5,278 | $456,939 | $364,663 | $92,276 |
| 2022 | $5,194 | $447,980 | $357,513 | $90,467 |
| 2021 | $5,090 | $439,197 | $350,503 | $88,694 |
| 2020 | $5,062 | $434,694 | $346,909 | $87,785 |
| 2019 | $4,940 | $426,171 | $340,107 | $86,064 |
| 2018 | $4,860 | $417,815 | $333,438 | $84,377 |
| 2017 | $4,775 | $409,623 | $326,900 | $82,723 |
| 2016 | $4,690 | $401,592 | $320,491 | $81,101 |
| 2015 | $4,756 | $395,560 | $315,677 | $79,883 |
| 2014 | $4,635 | $387,812 | $309,493 | $78,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map