18232 Beneta Way Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,129,941 - $1,274,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18232 Beneta Way, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,189,735, approximately $738 per square foot. 18232 Beneta Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Guin Foss Elementary School, Columbus Tustin Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Davis Broox G 2Nd
Bought by
Davis Ii Broox G and Davis Susan L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Ii Broox G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $97,614 | $38,401 | $59,213 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $95,700 | $37,648 | $58,052 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $93,824 | $36,910 | $56,914 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $91,985 | $36,186 | $55,799 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $90,182 | $35,477 | $54,705 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $89,258 | $35,113 | $54,145 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $87,508 | $34,424 | $53,084 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $85,793 | $33,749 | $52,044 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $84,111 | $33,087 | $51,024 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $82,462 | $32,438 | $50,024 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $81,224 | $31,951 | $49,273 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $79,633 | $31,325 | $48,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map