18231 Beneta Way Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,108,453 - $1,194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18231 Beneta Way, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,149,863, approximately $800 per square foot. 18231 Beneta Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Guin Foss Elementary School, Columbus Tustin Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Sweeney Blake W and Sweeney Katie M
Bought by
Sweeney Family Trust and Sweeney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Sandy Paula S
Bought by
Sweeney Blake W and Sweeney Katie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Thacker Paul A
Bought by
Thacker Paul A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sweeney Blake W | $500,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Thacker Paul A | -- | -- | |
| Thacker Paul A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sweeney Blake W | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,850 | $612,928 | $516,958 | $95,970 |
| 2024 | $6,850 | $600,910 | $506,821 | $94,089 |
| 2023 | $6,682 | $589,128 | $496,883 | $92,245 |
| 2022 | $6,580 | $577,577 | $487,140 | $90,437 |
| 2021 | $6,448 | $566,252 | $477,588 | $88,664 |
| 2020 | $6,414 | $560,446 | $472,691 | $87,755 |
| 2019 | $6,256 | $549,457 | $463,422 | $86,035 |
| 2018 | $6,153 | $538,684 | $454,335 | $84,349 |
| 2017 | $6,045 | $528,122 | $445,426 | $82,696 |
| 2016 | $5,937 | $517,767 | $436,692 | $81,075 |
| 2015 | $5,993 | $509,990 | $430,132 | $79,858 |
| 2014 | $5,839 | $500,000 | $421,706 | $78,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map