1474 Lassen Ave Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,429,000 - $1,660,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$1,060/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1474 Lassen Ave, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,573,464, approximately $1,060 per square foot. 1474 Lassen Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Robert Randall Elementary School, Alexander Rose Elementary School, and Rancho Milpitas Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Nichols Robert Daniel and Nichols Jeanann Elizabeth
Bought by
The Nichols 2014 Living Trust and Nichols Jeanann Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Nichols Robert Daniel and Nichols Jeanann Elizabeth
Bought by
Nichols Robert Daniel and Nichols Jeanann Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Nichols 2014 Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nichols Robert Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Nichols Robert Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,199 | $447,035 | $156,362 | $290,673 |
| 2024 | $5,199 | $438,271 | $153,297 | $284,974 |
| 2023 | $5,181 | $429,679 | $150,292 | $279,387 |
| 2022 | $5,161 | $421,255 | $147,346 | $273,909 |
| 2021 | $5,085 | $412,996 | $144,457 | $268,539 |
| 2020 | $4,997 | $408,762 | $142,976 | $265,786 |
| 2019 | $4,940 | $400,748 | $140,173 | $260,575 |
| 2018 | $4,696 | $392,891 | $137,425 | $255,466 |
| 2017 | $4,635 | $385,188 | $134,731 | $250,457 |
| 2016 | $4,445 | $377,637 | $132,090 | $245,547 |
| 2015 | $4,399 | $371,965 | $130,106 | $241,859 |
| 2014 | $4,272 | $364,680 | $127,558 | $237,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map