Estimated Value: $1,077,000 - $1,349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14749 Oakline Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,226,287, approximately $678 per square foot. 14749 Oakline Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Elizaga Eric D and Elizaga Nitta
Bought by
Elizaga Eric D and Elizaga Nitta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1990
Bought by
Elizaga Eric D Nitta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizaga Eric D | -- | None Available | |
| Elizaga Eric D Nitta | $257,500 | -- | |
| -- | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,244 | $464,427 | $179,785 | $284,642 |
| 2024 | $5,244 | $455,321 | $176,260 | $279,061 |
| 2023 | $5,135 | $446,394 | $172,804 | $273,590 |
| 2022 | $5,051 | $437,642 | $169,416 | $268,226 |
| 2021 | $4,986 | $429,062 | $166,095 | $262,967 |
| 2020 | $4,920 | $424,663 | $164,392 | $260,271 |
| 2019 | $4,796 | $416,337 | $161,169 | $255,168 |
| 2018 | $4,665 | $408,174 | $158,009 | $250,165 |
| 2017 | $4,543 | $400,171 | $154,911 | $245,260 |
| 2016 | $4,452 | $392,325 | $151,874 | $240,451 |
| 2015 | $4,387 | $386,433 | $149,593 | $236,840 |
| 2014 | $4,287 | $378,864 | $146,663 | $232,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map