Estimated Value: $188,000 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14751 Ardara Rd, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $240,756. 14751 Ardara Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Baird Patricia C
Bought by
Zgurich Aaron M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,344
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,412
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zgurich Aaron M | $240,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zgurich Aaron M | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,040 | $22,300 | $3,150 | $19,150 |
| 2025 | $2,936 | $22,300 | $3,150 | $19,150 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $22,300 | $3,150 | $19,150 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $22,300 | $3,150 | $19,150 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $22,300 | $3,150 | $19,150 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $22,300 | $3,150 | $19,150 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $22,300 | $3,150 | $19,150 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $22,300 | $3,150 | $19,150 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $22,300 | $3,150 | $19,150 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $22,300 | $3,150 | $19,150 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $22,300 | $3,150 | $19,150 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $22,300 | $3,150 | $19,150 |
| 2014 | $2,267 | $22,300 | $3,150 | $19,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map