Estimated Value: $98,000 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14830 Baird Ct, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $149,734. 14830 Baird Ct is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,356 | $9,950 | $3,820 | $6,130 |
| 2025 | $1,310 | $9,950 | $3,820 | $6,130 |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $9,950 | $3,820 | $6,130 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $9,950 | $3,820 | $6,130 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $9,950 | $3,820 | $6,130 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $9,950 | $3,820 | $6,130 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $9,950 | $3,820 | $6,130 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $9,950 | $3,820 | $6,130 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $9,950 | $3,820 | $6,130 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $9,950 | $3,820 | $6,130 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $9,950 | $3,820 | $6,130 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $9,950 | $3,820 | $6,130 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $9,950 | $3,820 | $6,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map