Estimated Value: $120,902 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,768
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 April Ct, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $250,226, approximately $90 per square foot. 201 April Ct is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,343 | $24,520 | $3,820 | $20,700 |
| 2025 | $3,228 | $24,520 | $3,820 | $20,700 |
| 2024 | $3,085 | $24,520 | $3,820 | $20,700 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $24,520 | $3,820 | $20,700 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $24,520 | $3,820 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $24,520 | $3,820 | $20,700 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $24,520 | $3,820 | $20,700 |
| 2019 | $2,759 | $24,520 | $3,820 | $20,700 |
| 2018 | $2,701 | $24,520 | $3,820 | $20,700 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $24,520 | $3,820 | $20,700 |
| 2016 | $2,538 | $24,520 | $3,820 | $20,700 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $24,520 | $3,820 | $20,700 |
| 2014 | $2,492 | $24,520 | $3,820 | $20,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map