14764 Embry Path Saint Paul, MN 55124
Diamond Path NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $266,800
About This Home
This home is located at 14764 Embry Path, Saint Paul, MN 55124 and is currently estimated at $260,200, approximately $161 per square foot. 14764 Embry Path is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Diamond Path Elementary School of International Studies, Scott Highlands Middle School, and Eastview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Jennifer Lynn | $245,000 | Titlesmart Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Jennifer Lynn | $196,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,086 | $272,600 | $42,000 | $230,600 |
| 2023 | $3,086 | $280,600 | $41,100 | $239,500 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $260,600 | $41,000 | $219,600 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $215,700 | $35,600 | $180,100 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $204,400 | $33,900 | $170,500 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $185,300 | $32,300 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $181,700 | $29,900 | $151,800 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $164,800 | $27,700 | $137,100 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $154,500 | $26,400 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $112,526 | $21,211 | $91,315 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,422 | $19,298 | $87,124 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,854 | $16,568 | $73,286 |
Map
- 5050 147th St W
- 5232 148th St W
- 14805 Lower Endicott Way
- 5035 147th St W
- 5212 144th St W
- 5413 Upper 147th St W
- 14839 Endicott Way Unit 311
- 5386 Emerald Way
- 14741 Excelsior Ln Unit 119
- 14744 Excelsior Ln Unit 21
- 14748 Excelsior Ln Unit 10
- 14523 Eureka Ct
- 14526 Eureka Ct
- 15142 Ely Path
- 14289 Estates Ave
- 14430 Europa Ave
- 14720 Dunbar Ct
- 14283 Estates Ave
- 15149 Emory Cir
- 15130 Dutchman Way
- 14712 Embry Path
- 14762 Embry Path
- 14694 Embry Path
- 14692 Embry Path
- 14714 Embry Path
- 14710 Embry Path
- 14760 Embry Path
- 14714 Embry Path
- 14766 Embry Path
- 14704 Embry Path
- 14770 Embry Path
- 14716 Embry Path
- 14696 Embry Path
- 14758 Embry Path
- 14708 Embry Path
- 14698 Embry Path
- 5165 148th St W
- 14768 Embry Path
- 14690 Embry Path
- 14702 Embry Path
Ask me questions while you tour the home.