1477 E Lindberg St Springfield, MO 65804
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,223 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1477 E Lindberg St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $164,056, approximately $126 per square foot. 1477 E Lindberg St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Buckman Homes Llc
Bought by
10 Thirty-Eight Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Thirty-Eight Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buckman Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Homelink Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $13,830 | $3,910 | $9,920 |
| 2024 | $674 | $12,560 | $3,140 | $9,420 |
| 2023 | $670 | $12,560 | $3,140 | $9,420 |
| 2022 | $660 | $12,090 | $3,140 | $8,950 |
| 2021 | $660 | $12,090 | $3,140 | $8,950 |
| 2020 | $656 | $11,480 | $3,140 | $8,340 |
| 2019 | $637 | $11,480 | $3,140 | $8,340 |
| 2018 | $624 | $11,250 | $3,140 | $8,110 |
| 2017 | $618 | $10,190 | $3,140 | $7,050 |
| 2016 | $558 | $10,190 | $3,140 | $7,050 |
| 2015 | $553 | $10,190 | $3,140 | $7,050 |
| 2014 | $557 | $10,190 | $3,140 | $7,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map