1470 E McGee St Springfield, MO 65804
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,604 - $439,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1470 E McGee St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $303,901, approximately $266 per square foot. 1470 E McGee St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $19,520 | $5,020 | $14,500 |
| 2024 | $816 | $15,200 | $2,960 | $12,240 |
| 2023 | $811 | $15,200 | $2,960 | $12,240 |
| 2022 | $567 | $10,390 | $2,960 | $7,430 |
| 2021 | $567 | $10,390 | $2,960 | $7,430 |
| 2020 | $599 | $10,490 | $3,060 | $7,430 |
| 2019 | $582 | $10,490 | $3,060 | $7,430 |
| 2018 | $551 | $9,940 | $3,060 | $6,880 |
| 2017 | $546 | $9,050 | $3,060 | $5,990 |
| 2016 | $496 | $9,050 | $3,060 | $5,990 |
| 2015 | $491 | $9,050 | $3,060 | $5,990 |
| 2014 | $495 | $9,050 | $3,060 | $5,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map