S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shaylynn Johnson
Inactive Office
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $703,000
This gorgeous 2-story home offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and convenience. Home was built in 2000, spans 2,482 sq feet and is nicely updated. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms that aren't just your run of the mill options. The primary suite has a private deck overlooking the back yard, there is a junior suite with a private bath and sitting area; it offers a comfortable and secluded space. 2 more traditional bedrooms (one on the main floor) plus a flexible 5th bedroom that also works as a large additional living area. The updated kitchen serves as the heart of the home with modern finishes, including a brand-new range and dishwasher. The well-planned layout makes cooking and entertaining a breeze, with plenty of counter space and storage. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style, with enough space for everyone and all the amenities to enhance your living experience. Don't miss out on the opportunity to call this beautiful Manteca property your home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shaylynn Johnson
Inactive Office License #01992722 Listed on: 01/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faizi Leema | -- | First American Title | |
| Faizi Geitee | -- | First American Title | |
| Faizi Geitee | $661,000 | First American Title | |
| Kibby Road Llc | $252,100 | None Available | |
| Walton Michael L | $326,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Stone Frank | $243,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Morales Marc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Va | $187,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faizi Geitee | $605,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Walton Michael L | $260,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Frank | $182,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Sold | $661,000 | -2.7% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Price Changed | $679,000 | -1.6% | $274 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | Price Changed | $689,999 | -1.4% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | For Sale | $699,999 | -- | $282 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,603 | $334,650 | $100,517 | $234,133 |
| 2024 | $4,498 | $328,090 | $98,547 | $229,543 |
| 2023 | $4,455 | $321,658 | $96,615 | $225,043 |
| 2022 | $4,400 | $315,352 | $94,721 | $220,631 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $309,169 | $92,864 | $216,305 |
| 2020 | $4,217 | $306,000 | $91,912 | $214,088 |
| 2019 | $4,171 | $300,001 | $90,110 | $209,891 |
| 2018 | $13,088 | $294,120 | $88,344 | $205,776 |
| 2017 | $4,063 | $288,354 | $86,612 | $201,742 |
| 2016 | $4,008 | $282,699 | $84,913 | $197,786 |
| 2014 | $3,736 | $273,000 | $82,000 | $191,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shaylynn Johnson
Inactive Office
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 225003022
APN: 208-500-35
Ask me questions while you tour the home.