1479 Winchell St Saint Paul, MN 55106
Prosperity Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $301,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
194
Sq Ft
$1,456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1479 Winchell St, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $282,401, approximately $1,455 per square foot. 1479 Winchell St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Frost Lake Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Barnes Jesse A
Bought by
Webster Nacole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,950
Outstanding Balance
$92,973
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,428
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Nacole | $209,900 | Edgewater Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webster Nacole | $104,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,866 | $285,800 | $30,000 | $255,800 |
| 2023 | $3,866 | $258,300 | $25,000 | $233,300 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $284,600 | $25,000 | $259,600 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $228,800 | $25,000 | $203,800 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $201,400 | $17,000 | $184,400 |
| 2019 | $2,662 | $187,000 | $17,000 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $171,800 | $17,000 | $154,800 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $163,700 | $17,000 | $146,700 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $139,100 | $17,000 | $122,100 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map