14793 Dalman St Whittier, CA 90603
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,611 - $872,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14793 Dalman St, Whittier, CA 90603 and is currently estimated at $818,903, approximately $705 per square foot. 14793 Dalman St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Orchard Dale Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Mino John David
Bought by
Pedersen Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedersen Patricia L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pedersen Patricia L | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $196,782 | $51,775 | $145,007 |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $192,924 | $50,760 | $142,164 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $189,142 | $49,765 | $139,377 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $185,435 | $48,790 | $136,645 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $181,800 | $47,834 | $133,966 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $176,410 | $46,416 | $129,994 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $172,952 | $45,506 | $127,446 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $166,239 | $43,740 | $122,499 |
| 2015 | $2,169 | $163,742 | $43,083 | $120,659 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $160,536 | $42,240 | $118,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map