Estimated Value: $1,087,000 - $1,567,270
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,653
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14793 Moose Lake Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $1,327,135, approximately $363 per square foot. 14793 Moose Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including William Kelley Elementary School and William Kelley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,560 | $1,507,000 | $389,900 | $1,117,100 |
| 2024 | $6,012 | $1,439,500 | $389,900 | $1,049,600 |
| 2023 | $6,677 | $1,381,800 | $299,200 | $1,082,600 |
| 2022 | $11,095 | $1,385,000 | $299,200 | $1,085,800 |
| 2021 | $10,174 | $1,080,400 | $287,200 | $793,200 |
| 2020 | $11,449 | $984,600 | $287,200 | $697,400 |
| 2019 | $8,215 | $791,800 | $323,200 | $468,600 |
| 2018 | $8,085 | $791,800 | $323,200 | $468,600 |
| 2017 | $6,950 | $777,900 | $338,600 | $439,300 |
| 2016 | $6,885 | $693,400 | $323,200 | $370,200 |
| 2015 | $7,068 | $699,400 | $323,200 | $376,200 |
| 2014 | $7,068 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,827 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,503 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map