Estimated Value: $568,000 - $740,159
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14797 370th St, Avon, MN 56310 and is currently estimated at $659,720, approximately $368 per square foot. 14797 370th St is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Holdingford Elementary School and Holdingford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Pierskalla Rita
Bought by
Dincau Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dincau Michael | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,680 | $629,400 | $219,600 | $409,800 |
| 2024 | $5,288 | $578,800 | $212,700 | $366,100 |
| 2023 | $4,704 | $568,600 | $203,400 | $365,200 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $421,500 | $169,500 | $252,000 |
| 2021 | $4,444 | $421,500 | $169,500 | $252,000 |
| 2020 | $4,708 | $422,300 | $169,500 | $252,800 |
| 2019 | $4,430 | $401,700 | $160,300 | $241,400 |
| 2018 | $4,002 | $367,100 | $154,500 | $212,600 |
| 2017 | $4,306 | $357,000 | $152,500 | $204,500 |
| 2016 | $4,134 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map