Estimated Value: $364,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37087 County Road 155, Avon, MN 56310 and is currently estimated at $396,972, approximately $344 per square foot. 37087 County Road 155 is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Holdingford Elementary School and Holdingford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Stocker Gary
Bought by
Throlson Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1995
Sold by
Meyer Dennis and Meyer Sheri
Bought by
Stocker Gary and Stocker Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1992
Sold by
Klehr Dennis
Bought by
Meyer Dennis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Throlson Michael | $210,000 | -- | |
| Stocker Gary | $97,000 | -- | |
| Meyer Dennis | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,252 | $357,000 | $99,400 | $257,600 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $312,200 | $98,600 | $213,600 |
| 2023 | $2,708 | $312,100 | $97,800 | $214,300 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $235,800 | $81,000 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $235,800 | $81,000 | $154,800 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $239,800 | $81,000 | $158,800 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $225,700 | $72,400 | $153,300 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $211,700 | $70,000 | $141,700 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $199,600 | $63,000 | $136,600 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map