148 Alaric Dr Hampton, VA 23664
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $472,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,537
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Alaric Dr, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $446,615, approximately $176 per square foot. 148 Alaric Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Butler Charles F
Bought by
Kirklen Darrell L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,702
Outstanding Balance
$211,704
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$234,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Curtis Baylor Living Trus
Bought by
Butler Ii Charles F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,379
Interest Rate
6.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirklen Darrell L | $269,900 | -- | |
| Butler Ii Charles F | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirklen Darrell L | $275,702 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Ii Charles F | $164,379 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,974 | $422,800 | $63,000 | $359,800 |
| 2024 | $4,731 | $411,400 | $60,000 | $351,400 |
| 2023 | $4,637 | $399,700 | $60,000 | $339,700 |
| 2022 | $4,121 | $349,200 | $55,200 | $294,000 |
| 2021 | $3,885 | $302,800 | $55,200 | $247,600 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $293,700 | $55,200 | $238,500 |
| 2019 | $3,445 | $277,800 | $55,200 | $222,600 |
| 2018 | $3,231 | $258,200 | $55,200 | $203,000 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $258,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,167 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,282 | $247,800 | $55,200 | $192,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map