148 Blackstone Dr San Rafael, CA 94903
Marinwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,202,000 - $1,249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$844/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Blackstone Dr, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $1,225,057, approximately $844 per square foot. 148 Blackstone Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mary E. Silveira Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Merkle Jennifer S
Bought by
Merkle Jennifer Sue and Jennifer Sue Merkle Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,400
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Merkle Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,400
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Chevez Flora H
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Tran Ben V and Tran Judy Nga Hong
Bought by
Chevez Flora H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$591,750
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2002
Sold by
Tran Ben V and Tran Judy H
Bought by
Tran Ben V and Tran Judy Nga Hong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merkle Jennifer Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Merkle Jennifer S | $440,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $508,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chevez Flora H | $789,000 | California Land Title Marin | |
| Tran Ben V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merkle Jennifer S | $352,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Chevez Flora H | $591,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,084 | $561,762 | $305,542 | $256,220 |
| 2024 | $9,751 | $550,751 | $299,553 | $251,198 |
| 2023 | $9,609 | $539,955 | $293,681 | $246,274 |
| 2022 | $9,199 | $529,370 | $287,924 | $241,446 |
| 2021 | $8,776 | $518,991 | $282,279 | $236,712 |
| 2020 | $8,701 | $513,672 | $279,386 | $234,286 |
| 2019 | $8,359 | $503,604 | $273,910 | $229,694 |
| 2018 | $8,221 | $493,733 | $268,541 | $225,192 |
| 2017 | $7,749 | $484,055 | $263,277 | $220,778 |
| 2016 | $7,571 | $474,566 | $258,116 | $216,450 |
| 2015 | $7,350 | $467,441 | $254,241 | $213,200 |
| 2014 | $6,887 | $458,285 | $249,261 | $209,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map