166 Cobblestone Dr San Rafael, CA 94903
Marinwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,211,000 - $1,495,051
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Cobblestone Dr, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $1,358,513, approximately $656 per square foot. 166 Cobblestone Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mary E. Silveira Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Burger Thomas R and Burger Debra A
Bought by
Burger Thomas R and Burger Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burger Thomas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,490 | $385,293 | $144,690 | $240,603 |
| 2024 | $7,220 | $377,740 | $141,853 | $235,887 |
| 2023 | $7,071 | $370,334 | $139,072 | $231,262 |
| 2022 | $6,745 | $363,073 | $136,345 | $226,728 |
| 2021 | $6,420 | $355,954 | $133,672 | $222,282 |
| 2020 | $6,373 | $352,306 | $132,302 | $220,004 |
| 2019 | $6,023 | $345,399 | $129,708 | $215,691 |
| 2018 | $5,915 | $338,627 | $127,165 | $211,462 |
| 2017 | $5,658 | $331,989 | $124,672 | $207,317 |
| 2016 | $6,027 | $325,481 | $122,228 | $203,253 |
| 2015 | $5,831 | $320,592 | $120,392 | $200,200 |
| 2014 | $5,468 | $314,313 | $118,034 | $196,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map