Estimated Value: $409,001
1
Bed
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Brickyard Rd, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $409,001, approximately $774 per square foot. 148 Brickyard Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Kennedy Sandra J
Bought by
Rm Nelson Properties Llc A Pennsylvania
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rm Nelson Properties Llc A Pennsylvania | $250,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,871 | $34,700 | $5,270 | $29,430 |
| 2025 | $5,837 | $41,580 | $5,270 | $36,310 |
| 2024 | $5,692 | $41,580 | $5,270 | $36,310 |
| 2023 | $5,526 | $41,630 | $5,270 | $36,360 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $15,820 | $2,310 | $13,510 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $15,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $15,820 | $2,310 | $13,510 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $15,820 | $2,310 | $13,510 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $15,820 | $2,310 | $13,510 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $15,820 | $2,310 | $13,510 |
| 2016 | $546 | $15,820 | $2,310 | $13,510 |
| 2015 | $321 | $15,820 | $2,310 | $13,510 |
| 2014 | $321 | $15,820 | $2,310 | $13,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map