Seller's Agent in 2013
Ryan Meacham
Windermere Professional Partners
(253) 222-5883
13 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $599,765
Move-in ready, 5 bedroom / 2 bathroom (3307 SQ FT) home with a 2 car attached garage on an oversized .4 acre lot! This home boasts space galore including an updated kitchen, a formal dining room, separate living & rec rooms, a master suite with a private bathroom / walk-in closet, and 4 additional large bedrooms. Other perks include a NEW roof, FRESH int / ext paint, NEW carpets / flooring, and hardwood floors with mahogany trim. VALUE per SQ FT!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Prof Partners License #11565 Listed on: 09/16/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM544579
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1941
Lot Details
0.4 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapinta Vito | -- | Nextitle | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $160,000 | Nextitle | |
| Ellis Garth E | $269,500 | The Talon Group |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lapinta Vito | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Garth E | $269,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2013 12/16/13 | Sold | $186,000 | -2.1% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2013 10/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2013 09/16/13 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $585,300 | $223,500 | $361,800 |
| 2024 | $450 | $559,900 | $215,300 | $344,600 |
| 2023 | $450 | $520,800 | $205,000 | $315,800 |
| 2022 | $454 | $587,000 | $200,100 | $386,900 |
| 2021 | $504 | $417,700 | $127,400 | $290,300 |
| 2019 | $548 | $381,600 | $105,300 | $276,300 |
| 2018 | $558 | $346,300 | $85,300 | $261,000 |
| 2017 | $604 | $299,400 | $71,400 | $228,000 |
| 2016 | $630 | $224,800 | $53,300 | $171,500 |
| 2014 | $3,139 | $208,600 | $50,300 | $158,300 |
| 2013 | $3,139 | $184,300 | $44,300 | $140,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ryan Meacham
Windermere Professional Partners
(253) 222-5883
13 in this area
87 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Drew Haffner
Skyline Properties, Inc
(425) 765-8200
21 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM544579
APN: 032028-4036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.