148 Olympic Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $668,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Olympic Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $612,635, approximately $309 per square foot. 148 Olympic Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Gumba James A
Bought by
Gumba James A and Gumba Jennifer Lyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Reyes Rulaman C and Diaz Sucely M
Bought by
Gumba James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$401,147
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Reyes Rulaman C and Diaz Sucely M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,540
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Fuentes Antonio Raya and Raya Osbelia
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Casillas Jorge Humberto Gonzalez and Ramirez Maria
Bought by
Fuentes Antonio Raya and Raya Osbelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Foster John
Bought by
Casillas Jorge Humberto Gonzalez and Ramirez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Foster Joycelyn
Bought by
Foster John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gumba James A | -- | None Available | |
| Gumba James A | $485,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Reyes Rulaman C | $191,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $155,125 | Landsafe Title | |
| Fuentes Antonio Raya | $565,000 | Fidelity National Title Ca | |
| Casillas Jorge Humberto Gonzalez | $339,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Foster John W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gumba James A | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Rulaman C | $187,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuentes Antonio Raya | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casillas Jorge Humberto Gonzalez | $271,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster John W | $246,500 | |
| Closed | Casillas Jorge Humberto Gonzalez | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,208 | $541,023 | $105,972 | $435,051 |
| 2024 | $7,208 | $530,416 | $103,895 | $426,521 |
| 2023 | $6,851 | $520,016 | $101,858 | $418,158 |
| 2022 | $6,778 | $509,820 | $99,861 | $409,959 |
| 2021 | $6,633 | $499,824 | $97,903 | $401,921 |
| 2020 | $6,691 | $494,700 | $96,900 | $397,800 |
| 2019 | $6,517 | $485,000 | $95,000 | $390,000 |
| 2018 | $3,123 | $216,677 | $62,393 | $154,284 |
| 2017 | $2,978 | $212,429 | $61,170 | $151,259 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $208,265 | $59,971 | $148,294 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $205,138 | $59,071 | $146,067 |
| 2014 | $2,358 | $201,120 | $57,914 | $143,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map