173 Platinum Ct Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,605 - $659,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Platinum Ct, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $600,651, approximately $345 per square foot. 173 Platinum Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Supnet Roland A and Supnet Ann Marie
Bought by
Liang John and Liang Lucille S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,719
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$477,932
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liang John | $355,000 | Fidelity Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liang John | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,805 | $504,726 | $106,630 | $398,096 |
| 2024 | $6,805 | $494,831 | $104,540 | $390,291 |
| 2023 | $6,462 | $485,130 | $102,491 | $382,639 |
| 2022 | $6,387 | $475,619 | $100,482 | $375,137 |
| 2021 | $6,250 | $466,294 | $98,512 | $367,782 |
| 2020 | $6,301 | $461,513 | $97,502 | $364,011 |
| 2019 | $6,588 | $426,000 | $51,000 | $375,000 |
| 2018 | $6,534 | $415,000 | $53,000 | $362,000 |
| 2017 | $5,606 | $345,000 | $48,000 | $297,000 |
| 2016 | $4,532 | $323,000 | $48,000 | $275,000 |
| 2015 | $4,332 | $307,000 | $49,000 | $258,000 |
| 2014 | $4,040 | $267,000 | $45,000 | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map