148 Par Ln Cold Spring, MN 56320
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $275,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Par Ln, Cold Spring, MN 56320 and is currently estimated at $259,513, approximately $211 per square foot. 148 Par Ln is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Rocori Senior High School, Dei Spring Academy, and St. Boniface School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Felling Jerome G and Felling Joan M
Bought by
Belanger Robert M and Belanger Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Stanger Lisa
Bought by
Fellingjerome Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Hansen Leo
Bought by
Stanger Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
River Oaks Of Cold Spring Inc
Bought by
Hansen Leo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belanger Robert M | $152,500 | -- | |
| Fellingjerome Trustee | $150,000 | -- | |
| Stanger Lisa | $141,000 | -- | |
| Hansen Leo | $105,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 | $239,600 | $36,600 | $203,000 |
| 2024 | $2,450 | $234,100 | $36,600 | $197,500 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $220,300 | $33,000 | $187,300 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $163,200 | $25,000 | $138,200 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $163,200 | $25,000 | $138,200 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $158,100 | $25,000 | $133,100 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $160,800 | $25,000 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $135,000 | $20,000 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $128,100 | $15,000 | $113,100 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map