148 Pine Ridge Cir Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $532,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,543
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Pine Ridge Cir, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $457,699, approximately $129 per square foot. 148 Pine Ridge Cir is a home with nearby schools including Northshore Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Mdw Properties Llc
Bought by
French Matthew and French Robert Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Matthew | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,895 | $36,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,679 | $36,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $32,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $32,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $32,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $32,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $490 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $481 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $481 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $459 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |