148 Providence Dr Moyock, NC 27958
Estimated Value: $654,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,979
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Providence Dr, Moyock, NC 27958 and is currently estimated at $654,000, approximately $164 per square foot. 148 Providence Dr is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Moyock Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Bought by
Knox Kevin K and Knox Linda K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Kevin K | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,641 | $693,400 | $141,800 | $551,600 |
| 2024 | $4,641 | $693,400 | $141,800 | $551,600 |
| 2023 | $4,667 | $693,400 | $141,800 | $551,600 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $693,400 | $141,800 | $551,600 |
| 2021 | $3,530 | $508,900 | $98,000 | $410,900 |
| 2020 | $2,700 | $508,900 | $98,000 | $410,900 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $508,900 | $98,000 | $410,900 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $508,900 | $98,000 | $410,900 |
| 2017 | $2,613 | $508,900 | $98,000 | $410,900 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $508,900 | $98,000 | $410,900 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $508,900 | $98,000 | $410,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map