148 S Prospect Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $862,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,464
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 S Prospect Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $765,172, approximately $310 per square foot. 148 S Prospect Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Corpus Christi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Herrera Stephanie
Bought by
Sepulveda Geovany and Monroy Doris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Herrera Teofilo and Monroy Doris
Bought by
Herrera Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Bought by
Herrera Teofilo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sepulveda Geovany | $370,000 | -- | |
| Herrera Stephanie | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera Teofilo | -- | -- | |
| Herrera Teofilo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herrera Teofilo | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,996 | $490,700 | $218,400 | $272,300 |
| 2024 | $14,127 | $490,700 | $218,400 | $272,300 |
| 2023 | $13,262 | $490,700 | $218,400 | $272,300 |
| 2022 | $13,262 | $473,300 | $201,100 | $272,200 |
| 2021 | $13,016 | $387,600 | $169,200 | $218,400 |
| 2020 | $12,826 | $387,600 | $169,200 | $218,400 |
| 2019 | $13,418 | $399,700 | $166,700 | $233,000 |
| 2018 | $13,440 | $393,800 | $164,200 | $229,600 |
| 2017 | $13,267 | $388,500 | $161,700 | $226,800 |
| 2016 | $12,691 | $375,700 | $151,700 | $224,000 |
| 2015 | $11,204 | $320,100 | $156,000 | $164,100 |
| 2014 | $10,634 | $320,100 | $156,000 | $164,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map