148 Silverview Ct Vallejo, CA 94591
Sky View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,498 - $696,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Silverview Ct, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $611,375, approximately $363 per square foot. 148 Silverview Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Lum Gum S and Lum Chung L
Bought by
Lum Gum S and Lum Chung L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lum Gum S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $112,747 | $22,533 | $90,214 |
| 2024 | $2,299 | $110,538 | $22,092 | $88,446 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $108,371 | $21,659 | $86,712 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $106,247 | $21,236 | $85,011 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $104,165 | $20,820 | $83,345 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $103,098 | $20,607 | $82,491 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $101,077 | $20,203 | $80,874 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $99,096 | $19,807 | $79,289 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $97,154 | $19,419 | $77,735 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $95,250 | $19,039 | $76,211 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $93,821 | $18,754 | $75,067 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $91,984 | $18,387 | $73,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map