NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $419,000 - $431,622

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,852 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2023

Last sale price $428,428 $231 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,368 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2023

Beautifully Remodeled Home w/Natural Sunlight throughout! No HOA! NEW Low-E, Dual-pane Windows & Blinds throughout, New Skylight. NEW Beautiful Gray & White 2-tone INTERIOR & EXTERIOR Paint. NEW upgraded Carpet & Tile. A/C Replaced-2018. Roof Replaced 2011. Bathrooms have new Cabinets, lighting & toilets. NEW Kitchen has Granite Countertops, Cabinets, Sink/faucet, Hardware & Garbage Disposal, ALL NEW SS Frigidaire Appliances-Refrigerator has indoor ice/water. Kitchen opens up into Family Room & overlooks backyard. HUGE Laundry Room includes Washer/Dryer. Insulated Garage Door & Genie Door Opener-2008. Backyard has Large Covered Patio & Shed. Nothing has been overlooked, including Air Vent Cleaning, New lights, Ceiling Fans, Switches, Plates, Smoke Alarms & Doorbell. A MUST See!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

April Keys

HomeSmart Brokerage Phone: 602-750-5555 License #SA539073000 Listed on: 09/15/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Fabiola Aboyte

HomeSmart License #SA648127000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,303

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 7,811

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,852 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Low Emissivity Windows

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2023
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Kitchen Island
  • Granite Countertops

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2023
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2023
  • 2 Bathrooms

• No Interior Steps
  • 7,811 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near bus stop

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Built by HALLCRAFT HOMES
  • Deerview 11 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1013
  • Assessor Parcel Number 207-10-467

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,303

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

7,811 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 35th. Ave. & Thunderbird
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2023
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2011
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: DEERVIEW 11
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 231.33

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1852.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Other, Painted, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ironwood Elementary School
  • High School: Greenway High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Foothills Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7811.0
  • Parcel #: 207-10-467

Building Info

  • Builder Name: HALLCRAFT HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1303.0
  • Tax Book Number: 207.00
  • Tax Lot: 1013
  • Tax Map Number: 10.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Bustamante Jacqueline Ortiz and Vazquez Richard A
Bought by
Vazquez Richard A
Current Estimated Value
$424,406

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,000
Outstanding Balance
$418,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,406

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2023
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
List Price
$445,000
Sold Price
$428,428
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,572
-3.72%
Views
49

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.38%
Original Mortgage
$420,668
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Chloe B Texeira Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Uwanawich Thomas
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa N A and Ace Securities Corp Home Equity Loan Tru

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Peters Gerald J
Bought by
Lehner Elizabeth F and Uwanawich Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Herrin Robert E and Herrin Shirley M
Bought by
Peters Gerald J and Peters Mary A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,650
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 1994
Sold by
Baum Elizabeth
Bought by
Herrin Robert E and Herrin Shirley M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,937
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vazquez Richard A -- None Listed On Document
Bustamante Jacqueline Ortiz $428,428 First American Title Insurance
Chloe B Texeira Trust $78,000 Lsi Title Agency
Hsbc Bank Usa N A $180,838 None Available
Lehner Elizabeth F $120,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
Peters Gerald J $88,500 Fidelity Title
Herrin Robert E $79,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vazquez Richard A $418,000
Previous Owner Bustamante Jacqueline Ortiz $420,668
Previous Owner Lehner Elizabeth F $96,000
Previous Owner Peters Gerald J $79,650
Previous Owner Herrin Robert E $78,937
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/13/2023 11/13/23 Sold $428,428 +2.3% $231 / Sq Ft
09/26/2023 09/26/23 Price Changed $419,000 -5.8% $226 / Sq Ft
09/15/2023 09/15/23 For Sale $445,000 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,250 $11,213 -- --
2024 $1,347 $10,679 -- --
2023 $1,347 $27,080 $5,410 $21,670
2022 $1,303 $20,630 $4,120 $16,510
2021 $1,319 $18,870 $3,770 $15,100
2020 $1,286 $17,570 $3,510 $14,060
2019 $1,263 $16,210 $3,240 $12,970
2018 $1,230 $14,810 $2,960 $11,850
2017 $1,224 $13,170 $2,630 $10,540
2016 $1,060 $12,270 $2,450 $9,820
2015 $983 $11,700 $2,340 $9,360
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6605727

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 207-10-467

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.