Seller's Agent in 2025
Jacqueline Peralta
Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.
(818) 826-4226
9 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $903,000
Check out this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with tons of charm and modern upgrades. It’s got a detached garage, alley access driveway, and even includes plans and blueprints to build an 800 sq ft ADU—perfect for extra space, rental income, or guests. Inside, you’ll love the open floor plan, recessed lighting, and vinyl plank flooring that runs throughout. The kitchen is modern and stylish with quartz countertops and updated fixtures, and both bathrooms have been totally refreshed with new tile and finishes. Other updates include a brand-new roof, new AC unit, and a tankless water heater—so everything’s ready to go. The low-maintenance front yard keeps things easy, and the alley access makes parking super convenient. Whether you're looking for a cozy place to call home or an investment with future potential, this place checks all the boxes. Come see it for yourself!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 818-826-4226 License #01928165 Listed on: 04/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaitan Manuel Antonio | $850,000 | Priority Title Company | |
| Petal To Metal Inc | $670,000 | Priority Title Company | |
| Rodolfo Gomez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Rodolfo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Maria Catalina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Rodolfo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Rodolfo Gomez Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Rodolfo | -- | Diversified Title | |
| Kimble Janice | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Morales Alberto | $127,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaitan Manuel Antonio | $834,604 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Rodolfo | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Alberto | $126,039 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Sold | $850,000 | +6.3% | $626 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | For Sale | $799,950 | +19.4% | $589 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | Sold | $670,000 | -4.1% | $493 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $515 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,861 | $720,120 | $554,880 | $165,240 |
| 2024 | $8,861 | $706,000 | $544,000 | $162,000 |
| 2023 | $4,566 | $348,002 | $208,804 | $139,198 |
| 2022 | $4,362 | $341,179 | $204,710 | $136,469 |
| 2021 | $4,307 | $334,491 | $200,697 | $133,794 |
| 2019 | $4,184 | $324,573 | $194,746 | $129,827 |
| 2018 | $4,089 | $318,210 | $190,928 | $127,282 |
| 2016 | $3,905 | $305,856 | $183,515 | $122,341 |
| 2015 | $3,851 | $301,263 | $180,759 | $120,504 |
| 2014 | $3,871 | $295,363 | $177,219 | $118,144 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jacqueline Peralta
Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.
(818) 826-4226
9 in this area
65 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jose Duran
Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.
(562) 281-2208
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Carl Torres
Pinnacle Estate Properties
(818) 635-2275
5 in this area
85 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Michael Galieote
Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.
(818) 488-8052
2 in this area
153 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carlos Portillo
Realty Executives
(818) 403-6891
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR25088527
APN: 2611-027-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.