14812 E 40th St S Independence, MO 64055
Sycamore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,572 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14812 E 40th St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $251,393, approximately $185 per square foot. 14812 E 40th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Southern Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Wilkinson Bobbie and Wilkinson Robert K
Bought by
Eaton Aaron Ray and Eaton Cassie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,275
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$189,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Schubert Beverly J Trustee
Bought by
Schubert Brent R and Schubert Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Aaron Ray | -- | Absolute Title Co Inc | |
| Schubert Brent R | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eaton Aaron Ray | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schubert Brent R | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $36,435 | $5,364 | $31,071 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $33,499 | $4,300 | $29,199 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $33,499 | $3,819 | $29,680 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $27,550 | $4,769 | $22,781 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $27,550 | $4,769 | $22,781 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $23,987 | $4,769 | $19,218 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $23,987 | $4,769 | $19,218 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $21,919 | $3,419 | $18,500 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $21,370 | $3,718 | $17,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map