14905 E 40th St S Independence, MO 64055
Sycamore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14905 E 40th St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $260,356, approximately $148 per square foot. 14905 E 40th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Southern Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
William D Howes Revocable Trust
Bought by
Fuller Anita Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Howes William D and Howes Nina M
Bought by
Howes William Deforrest and William D Howes Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Anita Louise | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howes William Deforrest | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,877 | $41,693 | $4,746 | $36,947 |
| 2024 | $2,811 | $41,519 | $3,950 | $37,569 |
| 2023 | $2,811 | $41,519 | $3,684 | $37,835 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $34,390 | $4,677 | $29,713 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $34,390 | $4,677 | $29,713 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $29,983 | $4,677 | $25,306 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $29,983 | $4,677 | $25,306 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $26,095 | $4,071 | $22,024 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $25,441 | $3,523 | $21,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map