14817 N 37th Way Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,086 - $490,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14817 N 37th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $440,272, approximately $269 per square foot. 14817 N 37th Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Hoarau Nicolas and Hoarau Ziva Henriette
Bought by
Hoarau Ziva Henriette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Bank United
Bought by
Long Jerry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Aponte Sandro
Bought by
Bankunited
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Aponte Manuela
Bought by
Aponte Sandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,600
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Swearingen Doug
Bought by
Aponte Sandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,600
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Morris Patrick A
Bought by
Swearinger Doug
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Marshall Donna C and Morris Donna C
Bought by
Morris Patrick A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoarau Ziva Henriette | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Hoarau Ziva Henriette | $199,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Long Jerry L | $66,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Bankunited | $59,848 | None Available | |
| Aponte Sandro | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Aponte Sandro | $128,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Swearinger Doug | $100,000 | -- | |
| Morris Patrick A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aponte Sandro | $25,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Aponte Sandro | $102,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Aponte Sandro | $102,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Swearinger Doug | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Swearinger Doug | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $15,568 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,517 | $14,826 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $30,200 | $6,040 | $24,160 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $23,650 | $4,730 | $18,920 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $21,020 | $4,200 | $16,820 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $20,010 | $4,000 | $16,010 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $17,020 | $3,400 | $13,620 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $15,100 | $3,020 | $12,080 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $14,220 | $2,840 | $11,380 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $13,380 | $2,670 | $10,710 |
| 2015 | $658 | $9,120 | $1,820 | $7,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map