1482 Beaumont Cir Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,403 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1482 Beaumont Cir, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $423,601, approximately $242 per square foot. 1482 Beaumont Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Kachold Eric C and Kachold Lia M
Bought by
Kachold Eric C and Kachold Lia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Kelly Natalie J and Kelly Michael J
Bought by
Kachold Eric C and Kachold Lia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,230
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Kelly Michael J and Kelly Natalie J
Bought by
Kelly Michael J and Kelly Natalie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Kelly Michael J and Kelly Natalie J
Bought by
Kelly Michael J and Kelly Natalie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Kelly Michael J and Kelly Natalie J
Bought by
Kelly Michael J and Kelly Natalie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Avery Hazelton P and Avery Cathleen A
Bought by
Kelly Michael J and Kelly Natalie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,100
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kachold Eric C | -- | None Available | |
| Kachold Eric C | $220,000 | Midwest Title Services Llc | |
| Kelly Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Michael J | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kachold Eric C | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Michael J | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Michael J | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Michael J | $149,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,492 | $113,031 | $33,606 | $79,425 |
| 2023 | $7,792 | $102,550 | $30,490 | $72,060 |
| 2022 | $7,804 | $95,310 | $28,340 | $66,970 |
| 2021 | $7,577 | $90,470 | $26,900 | $63,570 |
| 2020 | $7,391 | $87,750 | $26,090 | $61,660 |
| 2019 | $7,288 | $84,620 | $25,160 | $59,460 |
| 2018 | $7,580 | $85,270 | $24,080 | $61,190 |
| 2017 | $7,361 | $81,870 | $23,120 | $58,750 |
| 2016 | $7,215 | $78,200 | $22,080 | $56,120 |
| 2015 | $7,196 | $74,020 | $20,900 | $53,120 |
| 2014 | $6,690 | $72,140 | $20,370 | $51,770 |
| 2013 | $7,530 | $69,630 | $20,860 | $48,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map